北京pc28开奖官方网站
Store
Products Products
最新新聞 / News More
1
2018 - 10 - 10
AfricaCom is the biggest, best and most influential Tech & Telecoms event on the continent of Africa. It’s a place to meet everybody who’s anybody in African telecoms and technology, AfricaCom brings together 14,000 attendees, 450 speakers and 400 exhibitors. XDK will be exhibiting for the second time.   Whether your focus is connectivity, Infrastructure, disruptive technologies, digital series or ICT strategy, this is the place to network, learn and get deals done with us. We bring high density connectivity products to your business at the heart of African Tech &a...
聯系我們
移動云網站
銷售熱線:0755-2729 6565
公司總機:0755-2775 9293
圖文傳真:0755-2788 8009
總部地址:深圳市寶安區航城大道西鄉光電研發大廈二樓
產品名稱:

(GJYFJH) Radio frequency remote unit Cable

(GJYFJH) Radio frequency(RF) remote unit(common name: pull back type cable?), after placing a layer of aramid yarn outside the tight fiber, extruding a layer of sheath to form a sub-cable, and stranding the sub-cable with the reinforcing filling rope to extrude a layer of low-smoke halogen-free flame retardant material (LSZH) sheath is cabled. The reinforcement material can also be replaced with other high-strength fiber materials or other agreed sheath materials according to user requirements.


Buy
Product category:
  • Product characteristics
  • Product parameters
  • Range of application
  • Download

l Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

l Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards

l The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards

l Soft,flexible, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission

l Meet various requirements of market and clients


1)?Fiber Allocation Scheme

Fiber number

Tube number

Fiber per tube

Fiber type

4

4

1

single?mode

?

2)?Cable construction details

Items

Description

Fiber Counts

4 cores

Outer Jacket

Material

LSZH( TPU or Customer required)

Color

Black

Subunit

Strength Member

Material

Aramid yarn

Color

Yellow

Tight Buffer

Dia (mm)

0.6±0.05

Material

PVC?(LSZH、Hytrel、PA?or Customer required)

Inner?Jacket

Dia (mm)

2.0±0.1

Material

PVC?(LSZH、Hytrel、PA?or Customer required)

Color

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown

?

3)?Cable Mechanical characteristic

Items

Cable Dia

(mm)

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Strength(N)

Crush Load (N/100mm)

Long term

Short term

Long term

Short term

GJYFJH-1 Xn

7.0±0.5

42.3

200

400

500

1000

GJYFJH-2 Xn

7.0±0.5

46

200

400

500

1000

GJYFJH-4 Xn

7.0±0.5

48

200

400

500

1000

Min Bending Radius(mm)

Long term

10?D

Short term

20?D

Temperature characteristic

Base on the working temperature range: Dwell time 8H / 2cycles.

The variation on attenuation:SM≤0.5 dB/km

Hight temperature and humidity ability

≥500h,85℃/85%RH,No damage to the sheath.

Installation Temperature range

-5 ~ +50℃

Operation and transport temperature

-10?~ +60℃

NOTE : Xn indicates the selected fiber models


4)?Requirement for Order

(1)?Single mode: G652,G655,G657

(2)?Fiber brand: YOFC, Corning, Fiberhome,Fujikura,OFS etc.

(3)?Jacket?material: PVCLSZH?( can be required).

(4)?The fiber and tube color: according to stranded color, can be required.

?

5)?Fiber optical ?Characteristic?(after cable)

Fiber type

Attenuation

OFL bandwidth

Effective modal bandwidth

10 Gb/s Link Length ?????????

Conditions

1310/1550nm

850/1300nm

850/

1300nm

850nm

850nm

Typical

Maximum

Typical

Maximum

Unit

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

dB/km

MHz.km

MHz.km

m

G657A1

0.4/0.3

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

G657A1

0.4/0.3

G657A2

0.4/0.3

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

G657A2

0.4/0.3

G657B3

0.4/0.3

0.8/0.6

/

/

/

G657B3

0.4/0.3

Note: The above optical characteristics are after cable


l Data communication

l Mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling

l Wiring for BBU and RRU inside the mobile communication base station


推薦新聞
FOLLOW US
Copyright ?2018 - 2020 XDK Communication Equipment Huizhou Co., Ltd.
X
等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

等待加載動態數據...

展開
北京pc28开奖官方网站